Fone Forum
November 16, 2018, 11:01:04 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News: Fone Forum is pleased to welcome its valued guests and members.  We hope you will all enjoy your time with us, and find us a happy community of shared interests - who pool our knowledge, so that we can all come away better informed.  Wink  Cheesy  Grin
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: 1 [2]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: Sms Top ups from o2  (Read 11763 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
luckygudy
Learner
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 2


« Reply #15 on: March 27, 2013, 08:04:16 PM »

Hi.
 Vodafone is also working . I am using Vodafone and o2 but EE is charging so I think so T-Mobile and orange wil be charging too.
thanks
Logged
shaggy_x
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 392


« Reply #16 on: March 27, 2013, 08:59:24 PM »

This is a good service for O2 users but for Voda and others theres better services available  Grin
Logged
TRuE_SpiRiT
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 890



« Reply #17 on: March 28, 2013, 08:45:45 PM »

very good service though, but i am only worried about 03 access to dial from o2 network because i had recieved warning text message from network provider. Any chance to get 01 or 02 base access number for this service please? please advise
Logged
i_luv_free_calls
AQ
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1222



« Reply #18 on: March 28, 2013, 08:50:16 PM »

very good service though, but i am only worried about 03 access to dial from o2 network because i had recieved warning text message from network provider. Any chance to get 01 or 02 base access number for this service please? please advise

They have 01 access numbers to use your credit.

If you're not registered, try 0173 363 4153  Wink
Logged
TRuE_SpiRiT
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 890



« Reply #19 on: March 28, 2013, 08:51:57 PM »

They have 01 access numbers to use your credit.


how can i get it please? if you have can i have it please if you do not mind? Many thanks
Logged
i_luv_free_calls
AQ
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1222



« Reply #20 on: March 28, 2013, 08:53:19 PM »


how can i get it please? if you have can i have it please if you do not mind? Many thanks

I have amended my previous post  Smiley
Logged
TRuE_SpiRiT
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 890



« Reply #21 on: March 28, 2013, 08:56:58 PM »

They have 01 access numbers to use your credit.

If you're not registered, try 0173 363 4153  Wink

Many thanks  Smiley
Logged
i_luv_free_calls
AQ
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1222



« Reply #22 on: March 28, 2013, 09:01:50 PM »

Many thanks  Smiley

No problem. But I think there's problem with this service as I haven't been able to make a call recenlty using the credit I've accumulated by sending texts. I always get a message: "The number you've dialed is invalid, your number must contain the international dialing code beginning with 00". I get this message no matter what number I dial, even my landline.
Logged
TRuE_SpiRiT
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 890



« Reply #23 on: March 28, 2013, 09:07:27 PM »

No problem. But I think there's problem with this service as I haven't been able to make a call recenlty using the credit I've accumulated by sending texts. I always get a message: "The number you've dialed is invalid, your number must contain the international dialing code beginning with 00". I get this message no matter what number I dial, even my landline.

hmmm ok, i use to use this service back in couple of months ago, it was great that time but havent used it yet as i just started topping up my account, i will give it go tomorrow morning to check this out  Wink
Logged
djyhkr
jk
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 327


« Reply #24 on: March 29, 2013, 12:20:08 AM »

I think they are changing the old system and sending individual access numbers to each CLI which I have received for one of my CLI few week ago.
Logged
i_luv_free_calls
AQ
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1222



« Reply #25 on: March 29, 2013, 01:26:50 AM »

I think they are changing the old system and sending individual access numbers to each CLI which I have received for one of my CLI few week ago.


You're right. I've also received that call-through number but this discussion/topic is about their sms topup service not call-through number. This service is entirely different.
Logged
sivaalthi85
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 9


« Reply #26 on: February 10, 2014, 02:40:51 PM »

Hi

I'm sending texts everyday but from last one month... minutes are not adding to me.

Any help would be highly appreciated.

Thanks,

Siva
Logged
zakir1988
Guest
« Reply #27 on: February 10, 2014, 03:36:07 PM »

Go to my thread http://www.foneforum.co.uk/index.php/topic,2790.0.html

Better service
Logged
sivaalthi85
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 9


« Reply #28 on: February 10, 2014, 03:44:50 PM »

Zakir,

Thanks for your help.
Logged
zakir1988
Guest
« Reply #29 on: February 10, 2014, 04:18:49 PM »

Make sure guys to comment on my thread http://www.foneforum.co.uk/index.php/topic,2790.0.html
Logged
Pages: 1 [2]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.056 seconds with 18 queries.